tombradshaw

Member
  • Posts

    20
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About tombradshaw

  • Birthday 10/12/1987

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Bristol

Recent Profile Visitors

541 profile views

tombradshaw's Achievements

Regular poster

Regular poster (4/10)

0

Reputation

  1. Tom Bradshaw EQ Radio Show Get Uplifted! Showcasing the best, Uplifting,Tech,Hard Trance In The Mix Every First Friday Of The Month 22.00 - 23.00 [Uk Time] Bradley Stoke Radio 103.4 FM/DAB - Bristol www.bradleystokeradio.com Folow the show on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/EQRadioShow https://linktr.ee/djtombradshaw
  2. Tracklistings 1.Energy 52 - Café del Mar (Paul van Dyk’s SHINE Remix) [Superstition] 2.Armin van Buuren & Jorn Van Deynhoven - Lost In Space [ASOT] 3.Richard Durand - Off the Grid [In Trance We Trust] 4.Dante - Greed [AfterDark] 5.Chris Schweizer & Paul Denton - Hammer Time [WAO138?!] 6.ID - ID 7.ID - ID 8.David Forbes - Equator [WAO138?!] 9.Jody 6 - ImmersaSound [Nocturnal Knights] 10.Kinetica - Over & Out [High Voltage] 11.Nord Horizon - Orion {Monster Neos] 12.Rated R - Any Given Day [Regenerate] 13.Sean Truby - When You Put It Like That [FSOE] 14.Wach & A.R.D.I. - The Oath [AVA White] 15.RYDEX & Dmitry Reznik - Sincerity [Digital Society] 16.Blue Serigala - Challenger [InfraRed] 17.F.G. Noise - Salvation [Uplift Recordings] 18.R.E.L.O.A.D. - Drop Me [HTE] 19.Vision X - Mr. X [Outburst] 20.Laura May - Quartech (Hard Mix) [HQ] 21.Elite Electronic & Frainbreeze - Infinity [Suanda Music] 22.AlexMo - The Time is Now (Original Mix) [Rebels Records] 23.Miroslav Vrlik - Climax (Steve Allen Remix) [Full On 140] 24.Tillmann Uhrmacher - On The Run (Dreamy & Kinetica Remake) [White Label] 25.Gouryella - Gouryella (Kaimo K Rework) [White Label] 26.Gouryella - Tenshi (Neos Remix) [White Label]
  3. Tracklistings Hour 1 1.Armin Van Buuren & Rank 1 - The Greater Light To Rule The Night [ASOT] 2.Starpicker - Sapte Coline [High Voltage] 3.Blue Serigala - Challenger [InfraRed] 4.Chris SX - Over The Top 
[Monster Force] 5.Mario Piu & Sygma - Dedicated [Nocturnal Knights Reworked] 6.Will Rees - Exponent [FSOE] 7.Asteroid - Home [Afterdark] 8.Zach Zlov - Ergo [VII] 9.Andrew Davies - Valhalla [Radiation] 10.David Nimmo - The Golden Ticket [Nocturnal Knights Fusion] 11.Kinetica - Over & Out [High Voltage]
 12.David Forbes - Equator [WAO138?!]
 13.Vision X - Ping Pong [Nocturnal Knights] [Tom Bradshaw Edit] 14.Technical & Nicholson - System Shock (Dan Thompson Remix) [Tidy Two] Hour 2 1.Rank 1 - Symsonic (Glynn Alan Rework) [White Label] 2.Armin van Buuren - Communication (James Dymond Remix) [Armind] 3.Dirt Devils - The Drill (Matt Davey Remix) [White Label] 4.Lost Tribe - Gamemaster (Dreamy Rework) [White Label] 5.Binary Finary - 1998 (Jordan Suckley Remix) [ARVAS] 6.Marco V - Godd (Paul Cook Rework) [White Label] 7.Rated R - The Purge [Tangled Audio] [Tom Bradshaw Edit] 8.Will Atkinson Vs Perpetuous Dreamer - Telescope Goodbye (Adam Francis Mashup) [White Label] 9.The Thrillseekers With York & Asheni - Daydream (Will Atkinson Dreamy Mix) [Adjusted Music] 10.Leolife - Empathy (Matt Bukovski Remix) [Infrasonic] 11.Micheal Dow - Roll The Drums [Digital Remedy]
  4. Tracklistings 1.Alexander Komarov - When I Leave [ASOT] 2.Alessandra Roncone - Feel The Trance Energy [TER 8th Anniversary Anthem] [FSOE] 3.Thomas Bronzwaer - Constellation (Luke Bond pres. Bond Remix)[ASOT] 4.Alex Wright - Instinct [FSOE Clandestine] 5.Simon Lee & Alvin - OVLD [Suanda Dark] 6.Cedric Lass - Andromeda [Tranceformer] 7.AlexMo - Xenon [Mental Asylum] 8.Heatbeat - Fire [Critical State] 9.Michael Kaelios - Dolores [High Voltage] 10.Richard Durand - White Dolphins [In Trance We Trust] 11.Joint Operations Centre - Gizmo [Subculture] 12.David Nimmo - The Golden Ticket [Nocturnal Knight Fusion] 13.Kita-Kei - Time For Hope [ZYX Trance] 14.Activa - Polestar [Black Hole] 15.Ryan K - Rivazza [Always Alive] 16.Sean Truby - More To Tell [Nocturnal Knights] 17.Jody 6 - ImmersaSound [Nocturnal Knights] 18.Ross Rayer - Skyline (David Elston Remix)[Edge One] 19.Peetu S - Raver's High [State Control] 20.Escea - The Day You Left (EnerLift Remix) [Beyond The Stars] 21.Allen Watts - Twister [WAO 138?!] 22.Smash - Predator [Tangled Audio] 23.Will Rees - Exponent [FSOE] 24.Paul Denton - Eriu [FSOE] 25.Fonzerelli - Moonlight Party (Greg Downey Remix)[VII] 26.Tasso & Robert Curtis - Petrichor [Outburst Twilight] 27.Jordan Suckley - Retro Tech [Damaged] 28.Richard Tanselli & Mickey Marr - Got That [Nocturnal Knight Fusion] 29.Chris SX - Over The Top [Monster Force]
  5. Hi I'm Tom Bradshaw, I have over a decade of experience working within the radio industry, as.a dj ,radio presenter & host. Im pleased to announce that Im now offering my services as voiceover artist on Fiverr, https://www.fiverr.com/tombradshawdj I can produce bespoke Radio Show/Podcast Intros, Dj Drops & Radio Imaging to suit your specifications and needs.. Here's some examples of my work
  6. Killswitch Radio Decade Celebration Celebrating 10 Years Of Killswitch Radio, On Air & Online Broadcast as part of, Trance Energy Radio - 8th Anniversary Broadcast
  7. Tracklistings 1.Jordan Suckley - Droid (Original Mix) [Tom Bradshaw Live Hot Cue Edit] Armin van Buuren - Rain (Cosmic Gate Remix) [Tom Bradshaw Live Hot Cue Edit] 2.Billy Gillies - Expand [Afterdark] 3.C.O.L.D. - Valhalla [Druck] 4.John Askew - Niceto [VII] 5.Coast 2 Coast feat. Discovery - Home (Maarten de Jong Remix) [WAO138] 6.David Forbes - Quantum [Outburst] 7.Age Of Love - The Age Of Love (Billy Gillies Rework) [Tom Bradshaw Live Hot Cue Edit] 8.Paul Denton - Eriu [FSOE] 9.Michael Kaelios - The Future [Surgikal] 10.Sean Tyas, Darren Porter - The Potion (Metta & Glyde Remix) [FSOE] 11.F.G Noise - Battleship [Phoenix Recordings] 12.Paipy - Gravity [TAR#138] 13.Roger Sanchez - Another Chance (Boland & Inversed Remake) [White Label] Teaser Guest Mixes Laura May 1. Adip Kiyoi feat. Eky & Khairy Ahmed - Stay Around Me (Extended Mix) [Suanda Music] 2. Luciid Jason Cluff vs Age of Love vs Laura May- Blow the age of whaaa (Laura May Mashup) 3. Coast 2 Coast, Discovery - Home (Maarten de Jong Extended Remix) [Who's Afraid Of 138?!] 4. Vision X & Impulse Wave - Loud (Original Mix) [HQ Recordings] 5. Marc Jerome Feat. Liliana Iodice - Scars (Extended Mix) [Joyride Recordings] 6. May-i - Shaded Reality-[Rated Records] 7. Lee Haslam - The Power (Original Mix) [Tidy Two] Wayne Bird 1. Liam Wilson - 20 Stories [FSOE] 2. Factor B - Anything (For You) [WAO138] 3. Factor B, Craig Connelly - Tranceatlantic [FSOE] 4. Traveller - Bright Sign(Talla 2XLC Extended Remix)[Techno Club] 5. Haikal Ahmad, Inoblivion - Fake Call [Afterdark]
  8. Tracklistings 1.Dazzle - Chaos Theory (Original Mix) [Soundpiercing] 2.Giuseppe Ottaviani - Through Your Eyes (Original Mix) [Vandit] 3.O'Callaghan & Kearney - Exactly [Discover] 4.Onova - Platitude (Original Mix) [Vandit/Monster] 5.Veracocha & Michael de Kooker vs Simon Patterson - Carte Smack (F1D0 mashup) [White Label] [Tom Bradshaw Edit] 6.Joshua Ryan - Pistolwhip (Matt Harrison Mix) [White Label] 7.Plastic Boy - Twixt (Kev Wild Bootleg) [White Label] 8.Faithless - Salva Mea (Icedream Bootleg) [White Label] 9.Electrique Boutique - Revelation (Ally Brown Rework) [White Label] 10.TMA - Vain Luck (Rhys Thomas Mashup) [White Label] 11.DK8 - Murder Was The Bass ( Robbie Van Döe Rework) [White Label] 12.Southside Spinners - Luvstruck (Rene Ablaze Rework) [White Label] [Tom Bradshaw Edit] 13.Andy Moor & Ashley Wallbridge - Faces (Indecent Noise Remix) [WAO138?!]
  9. Tracklistings 1.Sergiy Akinshin - 3am (Dub Mix) [Phoenix Recordings] 2.Raphael Bernard - Constructions [State Control] 3.Madwave - Vooteta [Phoenix Recordings] 4.Steve Byers - The Power [Redux 138] 5.Jody 6 - Drops [High Voltage] 6.Dan Kelly & Kevin Energy - Cyclone One [HTE] 7.John Askew - Niceto [VII] 8.AlexMo - SuperNova [HTE] 9.Sied van Riel & Marcelo Fratini vs. Cassius - Enjoy When The Sun Goes Down (Lucas Deyong Mashup) 10.Chris Schweizer & Paul Denton - Hammer Time [WAO138?!] 11.Sneijder & David Forbes - Accelerate [Afterdark] 12.Renegade System - In The Machine [Outburst] 13.Alan Sharkey - The Last Laugh [Nocturnal Knights] 14.Cirez D - In The Reds (Icedream Pres. Kernel Panic Music Fix) [White Label] 15.Sykesy - Mad Hatters Tea Party [Victims Helpline] 16.Rated R - Jeffrey [Victims Helpline] 17.Blashear - Hydraulic [Blacknet] 18.BIXX - The High Road [Nocturnal Knights] 19.Metta & Glyde - Break The Chain [Regenerate] 20.Sean Tyas & Darren Porter - The Potion (Metta & Glyde Remix) [FSOE] 21.Kenny Palmer - Shala'nir [Uplift] 22.C.M.R - Lost Vision (Sam Laxton Remix) [Nocturnal Knights] 23.David Nimmo - What Goes Up Must Come Down [Afterdark] 24.John Askew - Chop Salad [White Label] (Tom Bradshaw Live Hot Cue Edit] 25.Yves Deruyter vs John Askew - Back To Chop Salad // The Chemical Brothers Vs Chris Schweizer - Shadows Do It Again (Tim Hidgem Bootleg) [White Label] 26.Da Hool - Meet Her At The Love Parade (Jonny Haslett Rework) [White Label] Blast From The Past [As Chosen By YOU!] Warrior - If You Want Me (Original Mix) [Incentive] 2002
  10. Tracklistings 1.Alexander Popov - Adagio [Interplay] 2.Allen Watts & Chris Schweizer - Cabrones [WAO138?!] 3.Yoshi & Razner - Pegasus [High Voltage] 4.Kenny Palmer - Sun's Reach [Monster Tunes] 5.James Dust - Göteborg [Joyride Music] 6.Marc Loage - Voices [TAR#138] 7.Giuseppe Ottaviani - Classmate (Dex Machina Remix) [GO Music] 8.Maarten De Jong - Alone [WAO138?!] 9.Peetu S - Fearplane [Outburst] 10.Kinetica - Nothing To Hide [FSOE Clandestine] 11.Liam Wilson & Paul Troubridge - Fortress [Subculture] 12.Richard Tanselli & Rob Dalby - Feel Moore [Nocturnal Knights Fusion] 13.Alan Sharkey - The Last Laugh [Nocturnal Knights Fusion] 14.Jody 6 - Drops [High Voltage] Blast From Past [As Chosen By You!] Fabio Stein - Tran 4 [405 Recordings] 2006 Guest Mix Bixx Tracklistings 1. Ana Criado – In a Thousand Skies [Amsterdam Trance] 2. Paipy – Relax [High Voltage Recordings] 3. BiXX – ID [Trancespired Recordings] 4. Opt-in – First In Last Out [Entrancing Music] 5. Craig Connelly featuring Tara Louise – Time Machine (Paul Denton Remix) [Black Hole Recordings] 6. BiXX – Yes I Can (BiXX Anniversary Remix) [Nocturnal Knights Music] 7. BiXX – Empowerment [Nocturnal Knights Music] 8. RYDEX - Persefona [Digital Society Recordings] 9. BiXX - Survival [Nocturnal Knights Music] 10. Yoshi & Razner - Supernova [Nocturnal Knights Music]
  11. Tracklistings 1.London & Kiko - Tears From Heaven [Tranzone Recordings] 2.Woody Van Eyden & Beauney - Vivid Visions [In Trance We Trust] 3.A.R.D.I. - Follow The Shadow [Subculture] 4.Jorn Van Deynhoven - Viva La Vida (Alex M.O.R.P.H. Remix) [ASOT] 5.Yoshi & Razner - Pegasus [High Voltage] 6.Angelus - Pave The Way [We Are Trance] 7.Christopher Corrigan - Kauai (Fisical Project Remix] [Alter Ego] 8.Ramin Arab - Infinity [Always Alive] 9. ID - ID [White Label] 10.James Dymond - Push (Jordan Suckley Remix) [FSOE] 11.Blashear - Brisk Tempo [Radiation] 12.Tiesto - Flight 643 (DFAULT Bootleg) [White Label] 13.Audiowarp - 31 Seconds [Moop Up] 14.Icedream pres. Kernel Panic Music - Apocalypse [Butterfly Dark] 15.Renegade System - Get Higher [Damaged] 16.Chris Grey - Atlantide (Laura May Remix) [Edge One] 17.Dave Schiemann - Toddler (Original Mix) [High Contrast] Guest Mix Jason Kinetic 1.Teenage Mutants - Fall (Original Mix) [Filth On Acid] 2.Mozzy Rekorder & Luka Morris - 2 Doll Revolution (Original Mix) [Reload Black Label] 3.Indepth - Funk Abyss (Original Mix) [Eturia Beat] 4.Bruce Zalcer - Impulse Commando (Original Mix) [Codex] 5.Andrea Camillo - Impulse (Original Mix) [Oscuro Music] 6.N.O.B.A. - Eternal (Original Mix) [Ithica] 7.Junk Project & Talla 2XLC - Pull 2021 (Shadym Remix) [Technoclub Pure] 8.Rem-X - Dawn Of The Dark (Original Mix) [HQ Recordings]
  12. Tracklistings 1.Katrin’s World - NGC 6891 [TAR#138] 2.Kenny Palmer - Shala’nir [Uplift] 3.C.M.R - Lost Vision (Sam Laxton Remix) [Nocturnal Knights] 4.Allen Watts & Chris Schweizer - Cabrones [WAO138?!] 5.Giuseppe Ottaviani - Glowing In The Dark [Armind] 6.Will Atkinson - The Last Rave on Earth [VII] 7.Sneijder - Chase The Sun [FSOE] 8.Igor S - Airforce One (Will Rees Remix) [Nocturnal Knights] 9.BetaHouseMafia - Get Down [Radiation Recordings] 10.Smith & Brown - Phobos [Outburst Twilight] 11.Tasso - 2003 [BlackNet] 12.ID - ID [White Label] 13.Diego Morrill - Inception [HTE] Hour 2, Blast From The Past 1.Rank 1 - L.E.D. There Be Light [High Contrast Recordings] 2.Filterfunk - S.O.S. Message In A Bottle (Sander van Doorn Remix) [Gusto] 3.Marc Simz - Forbidden City [In Trance We Trust] [Tom Bradshaw KS 10th Birthday Edit] 4.Hammer & Bennett - Language (Phynn Remix) [Coldharbour] [Tom Bradshaw KS 10th Birthday Edit] 5.Ronald Van Gelderen - Semper Fi (John O'Callaghan Remix)[Subculture] 6.Simon Patterson - Taxi (Original Mix) [Reset] 7.Dj Kim – Jetlag (Alphazone Mix)[Nukleuz] 8.Tony De Vit - The Dawn (Bryan Kearney remix)[Tidy Trax] 9.Photographer - Airport [Monster Digital] 10Allen Watts - Blackout [Monster Digital] 11.Aly & Fila feat. Karim Youssef - Laily (Photographer Remix) [Armada] 12.Dash Berlin - Till the Sky Falls Down (Vlind Remix)[White Label]
  13. Released, Monday 14th December 2020 THT World Podcast episode 271 is here with your host Svit Tech! On this week's episode, we have Tom Bradshaw as a guest mix DJ! Please make sure to check him out on his social media, like THT World Productions, and share the mix!! Enjoy! Tracklistings 1.Jericho Frequency & Kate Miles - Blink of an Eye (Dub Mix)[Abora] 2.Marcos vs Amos & Riot Night - A Long Time Coming [Nocturnal Knights] 3.Metta & Glyde - Supernova [MAG Full Focus] 4.Indecent Noise - Scarlet [Mental Asylum] 5.Smith & Brown - Mental Obsession [Blacknet] 6.Rated R - Gazump [Victims Helpline] 7.ID - ID 8.Will Atkinson - Beans [Victims Helpline] 9.R.E.M. vs Key 4050 - Losing Your Exposure (Graham Wootton Mashup) [White Label] 10.Floor Essence - Man With No Name (Nicholson Remix) [White Label] 11.Rob Mooney - Feelin Electro' (Tasso Remix) [WAO 138] 12.Key4050 - Faustino [Subculture] 13.Peetu S - Infected Sector [Outburst] 14.DJ Ton TB - Static Bullet (Stoneface & Terminal Remix)[Nocturnal Knights Reworked]
  14. Tracklistings 1.Goldenscan - Sunrise (Daniel Kandi & Temple One Remix) [Nocturnal Knights] 2.Mark Sherry - Confirm Humanity (Alex Di Stefano Remix) [Outburst] 3.Paul Denton - The Trip [FSOE] 4.F Massif - Understatement (Arkham Knights Remix] [Coldharbour] [Tom Bradshaw Edit] 5.ID - ID [White Label] 6.Indecent Noise & Noire Lee - Sunglasses At Night (Original Mix) [Black Hole] 7.ID - ID [White Label] 8.David Forbes & Paul Denton - Out Of Order (Original Mix) [FSOE Clandestine] 9.Blashear - Stereotype [Aria] 10.Allen Watts - High Voltage [WAO138?!] 11.David Forbes - Randomize [Outburst] 12.Delirium - Silence [David Nimmo Rework) [White Label] 13.Scott Mac - Damager 02 [Binary Finary Remix] [Nocturnal Knights] 14.Richard Durand - Tales Of A Silhouette [Outburst] 15.Paul van Dyk & Will Atkinson - Awakening [Vandit] 16.Cenk Basaran - Callisto [FSOE Clandestine] 17.Systembreaker - Porcupine [Outburst Twilight] 18.Renegade System - Punk Grenade [Outburst] 19.Jackob Rocksonn - Purple Sky [InfraRed] One More Tune// 20.Ciaran McAuley - Walking In The Air [Christmas Retake] [White Label] Guest Mix// Rich Triphonic 1.ID - ID [State Control Records] 2.ID - ID [ State Control Records] 3.ID - ID [State Control Records] 4.Metta & Glyde - Break The Chain [Regenerate Records] 5.ID - ID [State Control Records] 6.Hennes & Cold - First session (D10 Mix)[Nocturnal Knights] 7.Steve Dekay - Pulsar [State Control Records] 8.Rich Triphonic - A Life Time Away [GO Music] 9.Giuseppe Ottaviani - Till We Meet Again [Armind]
  15. Broadcast, Saturday 5th December 2020 Tempo Radio Here's my exclusive guest mix as part of @troy-cobley - Digital Overdrive Episode 200,Celebration Broadcast. Tracklistings 1.Rich Tanselli - Wake Up! [Outburst] 2.Smith & Brown - Mental Obsession [Blacknet] 3.Ashley Smith & Kriess Guyte - Confusion [VII] 4.Indecent Noise - R.A.V.E [Black Hole] 5.Blue Serigala - Evils Mirage [Monster Neos] 6.D-Minus - Chronosphere [Nocturnal Knights] 7.David Forbes - Splice [WAO138?!] 8.Billy Gillies - Buenos (Paul Denton Remix) [Subculture] 9.Laura May & Mickey Marr - Kamikaze [Hard Trance Europe] 10.Ryan K - Gene Machine [Damaged] 11.Alex Di Stefano - Acidia [VII] 12.F Massif - Understatement (Arkham Knights Remix) [Cold Harbour] 13.Giuseppe Ottaviani - Morpheus [Dream State Recordings] 14.RAM - Clockwork Orange (Ahmed Romel Remix) [Nocturnal Knights]