Max Kane

Member
  • Content Count

    6,647
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4
My Favourite Songs

Max Kane last won the day on May 5 2015

Max Kane had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

6 Neutral

About Max Kane

  • Rank
    Legend

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    West Midlands
  • Interests
    Football, Tuneage and life in general

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Episode 252 - 2 new studio mixes, part 2 is especially banging! Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Frazi.er "Hope Is Stronger Than Fear" [Elementra Records] 02. Frazi.er "Cyber Rave" [Elementra Records] 03. SRVD "Black On Black" (Rudosa Never Rocks White Remix) [Unreleased] 04. Hadone "How To Fake Success" (Rudosa Remix) [Unreleased] 05. Militiā "Reverie In Sedona" [SXCALA] 06. Orion "Stoic" [Elektrax Recordings] 07. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Love Lost" [Gynoid Audio] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. JoeFarr "Tempered" (Buried Secrets Remix) [Elements Records] 09. Manni Dee "Exploit Me I'm Yours" [Perc Trax] 10. Balrog "Dreadnought" (Tassid Remix) [Taro Records] 11. Darzack "Fucking Masked Depression" [Take Hit Records] 12. Ekors "Erable" [Leyla Records] 13. 3phazegenerator "Junkie" (Rene Reiter Remix) [SKUXX] 14. VII Circle "Relentless Flight" [HEX Recordings] 15. New Frames, Buried Secrets "Beneath You" [Global Death Wish] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  2. Episode 251 - strap yourself in - 140+ from the start, hardest mix I think I have ever recorded Tracklist 01. Militiā "Deviant" [SXCALA] 02. VØIDIST "Spirit" [Soma Records] 03. Lars Huismann "Centaur" [Soma Records] 04. Balrog "Dreadnaught" (Tassid Remix) [Taro Records] 05. Inglawt "Camino De La Luna" [Green Fetish Records] 06. Darzack "Fucking Masked Depression" [Take Hit Records] 07. Hioll "3AM" [Unreleased] 08. VII Circle "Relentless Flight" [HEX Recordings] 09. Kozlov "Control Freak" [Arts] 10. Militiā "Reverie In Sedona" [SXCALA] 11. Manni Dee "Exploit Me I'm Yours" [Perc Trax] 12. VINYA "Flui" [Marked] 13. Jehra "W Paradise" (Hioll Remix) [Abstraction] 14. Tham "Raw Reverberation" [R-Label Group] 15. Buried Secrets "Echoes From The Past" [Soma Records] 16. VINYA "Caun" [Marked] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  3. Episode 249 - 60mins of stripped back, hard techno wonderment (well, hopefully) Tracklist 01. Doug Cooney "Cordwainer" [GND Records] 02. Callum Plant "Hyacinth" [Unknown Territory] 03. Axel Karakasis "Modest Fear" [Remain Records] 04. George Libe "Rixter" [Alleanza] 05. Toni Dextor "Demand" [Made of CONCRETE] 06. Allan Feytor "Magnetisches Feld" [Prescribed Trax] 07. Hans Bouffmyhre "Life of Solitary" [Sleaze Records] 08. Lex Gorrie "Light At The End of The Tunnel" [Sleaze Records] 09. The Unborn Child "It's Alive" [Otomo Trax] 10. Manni Dee "Exploit Me I'm Yours" [Perc Trax] 11. Callum Plant "Snapdragon" [Unknown Territory] 12. The Unborn Child "6th CMMNDMNT" (Quail Remix) [Animal Farm Records] 13. 909 Resistance "Detrone" (Vinicius Honorio Rework) [A-traction Records] 14. SHDW & Obscure Shape "Die Weiße Rose" (Allan Feytor Remix) [Unreleased] Next week's guest - Rudosa (TR250) 15. Hadone "How To Fake Success" (Rudosa Remix) [Unreleased] 16. Rudosa "Big Black Cloud" [Suara] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  4. Episode 248 - 2 new studio mixes from yours truly. Pretty hard & raw throughout Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Boglin "System Shock" [Syntax Error] 02. Jerome Isma-ae "Hold That Sucker Down" (Charlotte de Witte Rave Remix) [Armada] 03. George Libe "Rixter" [Alleanza] 04. Hans Bouffmyhre "Life of Solitary" [Sleaze Records] 05. Orion "Bowl of Trouble" [Elektrax Recordings] 06. Allan Feytor "Fading" [Liberta Records] 07. Coyu "Digital Capitalism" [Suara] 08. Pfirter & Grindvik "Mind Gone" [Leyla Records] 09. Orion "Stoic" [Elektrax Recordings] Part 2 - In The Mix 10. George Libe "Lever" [KD RAW] 11. Monoplex "Lost Legacy" [Remain Records] 12. Coyu "We Live In A World Full of Rage" [Suara] 13. Axel Karakasis "Last Crime" [Remain Records] 14. Anderson Noise "Copacabana" [Noise Music] 15. George Libe "Blast" [KD RAW] 16. Alberto Tolo "Jammin Locked" [Remain Records] 17. Hadone "How To Fake Success" (Rudosa Remix) [Unreleased] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  5. Episode 247 - full 60mins mix, featuring lots of hard techno goodness Tracklist In The Mix Special 01. The Unborn Child "Deadly Sin" [Animal Farm Records] 02. Orion "Stoic" [Elektrax Recordings - Forthcoming] 03. Deapmash "Penta" (Cleric Remix) [Clergy] 04. Pfirter & Grindvik "End This" [Leyla Records] 05. Sept "The Art of Compromise" [voxnox Records] 06. Toni Dextor "Reflected" [AESIR Records] 07. Boglin "System Shock" [Syntax Error] 08. Coyu "Digital Capitalism" [Suara] 09. George Libe "Blast" [KD RAW] 10. Alberto Tolo "Jammin Locked" [Remain Records] 11. Yan Cook "Counterclockwise" [Cooked] 12. The Unborn Child "The Game" [Animal Farm Records] 13. Are:Gone "Fear and Loathing In Gibara" [Abstraction] 14. George Libe "Lever" [KD RAW] 15. JoeFarr "Well Tempered" (Buried Secrets Remix) [Elements Records] 16. Trudge "Vaulted" [ARTS] 17. KlangKuenstler "Ehre Und Gewalt" [OUTWORLD] 18. Cave "Tropical" [Intec] 19. DK8 "Murder Was The Bass" (Slam Edit) [Soma Records] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  6. Episode 246 - 2 new studio mixes, hard & heavy! Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Flug "Winter Mood" [Suara] 02. Allan Feytor "Sightings" [Liberta] 03. A. Paul "5th Density" (Robert S Remix) [Sleaze Records] 04. Deapmash "Penta" (Cleric Remix) [Clergy] 05. joeFarr "Well Tempered" (Buried Secrets Remix) [Elements Records] 06. Allan Feytor "Fading" [Liberta] 07. Ian Axide "Sonora" [Emphatic Records] 08. Piotr Figiel "Cactus" (Hans Bouffmyhre Remix) [Unknown Territory] 09. SHDW & Obscure Shape "Die Weisse Rose" (Rudosa Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 10. Yan Cook "Abstract" [Cooked] 11. Yan Cook "Noiser" [Cooked] 12. Sylvie Maziarz "Increase" (Par Grindivk Remix) [OFF Recordings] 13. Axel Karakasis "Last Crime" [Remain Records] 14. Coyu "We Live In A World Full Of Rage" [Suara] 15. Grindvik & Pfirter "Mind Gone" [Leyla Records] 16. Yan Cook "Counterclockwise" [Cooked] 17. George Libe "Industrial" [KD RAW] 18. KaioBarssalos "The Hive" [Say What?] 19. Blicz "Great Earthlings" [Etruria Beat] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  7. Episode 244 - 2 new mixes from the studio Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. William Arist "Acclerate I" [Perseverencia Records] 02. Mari Mattham, Hektor Legion "Endless Search" (Lex Gorrie Remix) [Gynoid Audio] 03. A. Paul "5th Density" (Robert S Remix) [Sleaze Records] 04. Skov Bowden "Early Man" [LANDR] 05. Ian Axide "Sonora" [Emphatic Records] 06. Piotr Figiel "Cactus" (Hans Bouffmyhre Remix) [Unknown Territory] 07. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Sao Paulo" [Planet Rhythm] 08. Allan Feytor "WallBreaker" [Trau-ma] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Flug "Winter Mood" [Suara] 10. Hans Bouffmyhre "Constant Reminders" [Suara] 11. Jerome Isma-ae "Hold That Sucker Down" (Charlotte de Witte Rave Remix) [Armada] 12. Phara "Friend Or Foe" [VOLTAGE] 13. Yan Cook "Noiser" [Cooked] 14. Monoplex "Lost Legacy" [Remain Records] 15. Chris Liebing, Ben Sims "Sambal Olek" [CLR] 16. Hertz "Recreate" (Slam Edit) [Soma] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  8. Episode 242 - 2 part studio show featuring a couple of pretty full on mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Recall" [Planet Rhythm] 02. Allan Feytor "Dusterwald" [Trau-ma] 03. Allan Feytor "WallBreaker" [Trau-ma] 04. Robert S "Magnitude" [Sleaze Records] 05. Balthazar & JackRock "Red Village Disco Hustle" [Drumcode] 06. Reset Robot "Grains" [Drumcode] 07. Alan Fitzpatrick "I Still Remember" (Brennen Grey Remix) [We Are The Brave] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. b.mod "Blue Velvet" [Animal Farm Records] 09. Orion "Gritt Score" [Darknet] 10. Trunate "Missing" (Lucas Freire Remix) 11. Hans Bouffmyhre, Lex Gorrie "Big Drama Show" [Sleaze Records] 12. George Libe "Spitzer" [Remain Records] 13. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Sao Paulo" [Planet Rhythm] 14. Axel Karakasis "Obsession" [Alleanza] 15. Coyu "Descontrol" [Suara] 16. Keith Carnal "Lunar" [Second Degree] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  9. Episode 241 - a special 30mins mix featuring tracks from Odd Recordings Tracklist In The Studio Odd Recordings Special 01. Ramiro Lopez, Andres Campo "Pachamama" (Coyu Raw Remix - Intro) [Odd Recordings] 02. Balthazar & JackRock "Follow Us" [Odd Recordings] 03. Ramiro Lopez, Andres Campo "Stomper" [Odd Recordings] 04. Arjun Vagale "Hard Pop" [Odd Recordings] 05. Balthazar & JackRock "Another Twist" [Odd Recordings] 06. The Southern "4C1D" [Odd Recordings] 07. Arjun Vagale ft Juliet Fox "Radiate" [Odd Recordings] 08. Ramiro Lopez "Infectious" [Odd Recordings] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  10. Episode 240 - recorded live over the Easter Weekend from a Live Stream that I played Tracklist In the Mix - Recorded live from "The Sunday Social 'Anti-Social' Live Stream" 01. BEC "All We Have Is Now" [Filth On Acid] 02. Loco & Jam "Rattlesnake" [Tronic] 03. The Chemical Brothers "Don't Think" (Weska Edit) 04. Pig & Dan "Wasted" [Drumcode] 05. Orion "Aligning the Root" [Counter Pulse] 06. Ramiro Lopez "Infectious" [Odd Recordings] 07. Robert S "Magnitude" [Sleaze Records] 08. Uncertain "Chaos" [Complexed Records - Forthcoming] 09. Wehbba "Basic Pleasure" [Drumcode] 10. Mark Reeve "Serum" [Drumcode] 11. Brennen Grey "Harsh Light of Reality" [We Are The Brave] 12. OC & Verde "Magicians of the Gods" [Terminal M] 13. Brennen Grey "Dawn of Man" [We Are The Brave] 14. Nuke "Hidden Clicks" (Rudosa Remix) 15. Layton Giordani "Take It Back" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  11. Episode 239 - Two part studio sesh Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Timid Boy "Never Enough" [Senso Sounds] 02. Fer Br, Siege "Something" [Truesoul] 03. Cari Lekebusch "Perpendicular" [H-Productions] 04. Sinisa Tamamovic "Anxiety" [Night Light Records] 05. Loco & Jam "The Hornet" [Relief] 06. Melody's Enemy "The Light" [Octopus Warehouse Series] 07. Anna Reusch & Torsten Kanzler "Flying" [100% Pure] 08. Spektre "Carnival of Souls" (Trancode Remix) [Unreleased - Free Download] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Richard Cleber "Wasfi" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 10. Weska "Timespan" [Weska] 11. Mark Reeve "Metron" [SubVision] 12. Pig & Dan "Slave To The Rhythm" [Drumcode] 13. Loco & Jam "Rattlesnake" [Tronic] 14. Weska "Excess" [Weska] 15. Wehbba "No Sleep" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  12. Episode 238 - a 2 parter. Pt1 a special Truesoul showcase mix, Pt2 in the mix with some bangers... Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio Truesoul Records Special 01. Oscar L "Primewire" [Truesoul] 2018 02. Adam Beyer "Take Me Away" [Truesoul] 2013 03. Sidney Charles "Just Don't Stop" [Truesoul] 2016 04. OC & Verde "Cloak" [Truesoul] 2019 05. Layton Giordani "Unspoken" [Truesoul] 2016 06. Nicole Moudaber "Your Love Picks Me Up" [Truesoul] 2017 07. Dosem "Badgood" [Truesoul] 2019 Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Richard Cleber "Wasfi" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 09. Frank Biazzi "Transition" (Rudosa Remix) [Tronic] 10. Lunatique Sublime "Tempo" [Oscuro Music - Forthcoming] 11. Kaiserdisco "Taipan" [KD RAW] 12. Klaudia Gawlas "Time Loop" (Julian Jeweil Remix) [FORM] 13. Rudosa "Dominance" [Moments In Time] 14. Hollen "Circle of Life" (Nicolas Taboada Remix) [Prospect Records] 15. Wehbba "Deluge" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  13. Episode 237 - hoping that everyone is doing ok amidst the Covid-19 related lockdown. 2 new mixes from yours truly: Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Bastian Bux "Transition" [Terminal M] 02. Timid Boy "Deviation" [Senso Sounds] 03. Weska "Third Eye" (Pleasurekraft PushIt Remix) [Octopus Records] 04. AndReew "Involving" [Le Club Records] 05. Timid Boy "Never Enough" [Senso Sounds] 06. Martin Kinrus "Critical Mass" [Hydrozoa] 07. The Prodigy "Breathe" (Gaston Zani Unofficial Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Markantonio "Anthrax" [Odd Recordings] 09. Lunatique Sublime "Unraven" [Oscuro Music - Forthcoming] 10. Richard Cleber "Looser" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 11. Klaudia Gawlas "Time Loop" (Julian Jeweil Remix) [FORM] 12. Luca Agnelli "Aura" [Filth On Acid] 13. Hollen "Circle of Life" (Nicolas Taboada Remix) [Prospect Records] 14. Wehbba "Basic Pleasure" [Drumcode] 15. Rudosa "Dominance" [Moments In Time] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  14. Episode 236 - 2 new mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Dysart "Dark Metal" [Kneaded Pains] 02. My Cat Snoop "Bodymove" [ELEVATE] 03. Siege "Don't Stop" [Toolroom] 04. Ronnie Spiteri "Gravity" [Tronic] 05. Fierce Ruling Diva "You Gotta Believe" (Hollen Bootleg) [Unreleased] 06. Carlo Lio "Welcome To The Flipside" (Nicole Moudaber Remix) [Suara] 07. Par-T-One vs INXS "I'm So Crazy" (Irregular Synth Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Michelle Sparks "Mutation" [Octopus Black Label] 09. Ramon Tapia "Recall" [Codex Recordings] 10. Dok & Martin "Revelation" [Miles From Mars] 11. 2nd Phase "Collusion" [Renesanz] 12. Mark Reeve "Distance" [Drumcode] 13. Ilija Djokovic "Nova" [Terminal M] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  15. Episode 235 - new format with 2 new mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. My Cat Snoop "Shungite" (Intro) [ELEVATE] 02. Mitch De Klein "Anna Lied" [Jeton Records] 03. Matt Sassari "Cooking Drums" [Truesoul] 04. Cristoph "Hawkins" [Truesoul] 05. Ronnie Spiteri "Gravity" [Tronic] 06. My Cat Snoop "Shungite" [ELEVATE] 07. Ronnie Spiteri "Memories" [Tronic] 08. My Cat Snoop "Bodymove" [ELEVATE] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Alex Stein "Disclosure" [Filth On Acid] 10. Kaiserdisco "Taipan" [KD RAW] 11. Mark Reeve "Serum" [Drumcode] 12. Juliet Fox "Through The Pain" [Filth On Acid] 13. Mark Reeve "Distance" [Drumcode] 14. Frankyeffe "Slide" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] https://twitter.com/technorecomm