Max Kane

Member
  • Content Count

    6,637
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4
My Favourite Songs

Max Kane last won the day on May 5 2015

Max Kane had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

6 Neutral

About Max Kane

  • Rank
    Legend

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    West Midlands
  • Interests
    Football, Tuneage and life in general

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Episode 239 - Two part studio sesh Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Timid Boy "Never Enough" [Senso Sounds] 02. Fer Br, Siege "Something" [Truesoul] 03. Cari Lekebusch "Perpendicular" [H-Productions] 04. Sinisa Tamamovic "Anxiety" [Night Light Records] 05. Loco & Jam "The Hornet" [Relief] 06. Melody's Enemy "The Light" [Octopus Warehouse Series] 07. Anna Reusch & Torsten Kanzler "Flying" [100% Pure] 08. Spektre "Carnival of Souls" (Trancode Remix) [Unreleased - Free Download] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Richard Cleber "Wasfi" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 10. Weska "Timespan" [Weska] 11. Mark Reeve "Metron" [SubVision] 12. Pig & Dan "Slave To The Rhythm" [Drumcode] 13. Loco & Jam "Rattlesnake" [Tronic] 14. Weska "Excess" [Weska] 15. Wehbba "No Sleep" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  2. Episode 238 - a 2 parter. Pt1 a special Truesoul showcase mix, Pt2 in the mix with some bangers... Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio Truesoul Records Special 01. Oscar L "Primewire" [Truesoul] 2018 02. Adam Beyer "Take Me Away" [Truesoul] 2013 03. Sidney Charles "Just Don't Stop" [Truesoul] 2016 04. OC & Verde "Cloak" [Truesoul] 2019 05. Layton Giordani "Unspoken" [Truesoul] 2016 06. Nicole Moudaber "Your Love Picks Me Up" [Truesoul] 2017 07. Dosem "Badgood" [Truesoul] 2019 Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Richard Cleber "Wasfi" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 09. Frank Biazzi "Transition" (Rudosa Remix) [Tronic] 10. Lunatique Sublime "Tempo" [Oscuro Music - Forthcoming] 11. Kaiserdisco "Taipan" [KD RAW] 12. Klaudia Gawlas "Time Loop" (Julian Jeweil Remix) [FORM] 13. Rudosa "Dominance" [Moments In Time] 14. Hollen "Circle of Life" (Nicolas Taboada Remix) [Prospect Records] 15. Wehbba "Deluge" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  3. Episode 237 - hoping that everyone is doing ok amidst the Covid-19 related lockdown. 2 new mixes from yours truly: Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Bastian Bux "Transition" [Terminal M] 02. Timid Boy "Deviation" [Senso Sounds] 03. Weska "Third Eye" (Pleasurekraft PushIt Remix) [Octopus Records] 04. AndReew "Involving" [Le Club Records] 05. Timid Boy "Never Enough" [Senso Sounds] 06. Martin Kinrus "Critical Mass" [Hydrozoa] 07. The Prodigy "Breathe" (Gaston Zani Unofficial Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Markantonio "Anthrax" [Odd Recordings] 09. Lunatique Sublime "Unraven" [Oscuro Music - Forthcoming] 10. Richard Cleber "Looser" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 11. Klaudia Gawlas "Time Loop" (Julian Jeweil Remix) [FORM] 12. Luca Agnelli "Aura" [Filth On Acid] 13. Hollen "Circle of Life" (Nicolas Taboada Remix) [Prospect Records] 14. Wehbba "Basic Pleasure" [Drumcode] 15. Rudosa "Dominance" [Moments In Time] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  4. Episode 236 - 2 new mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Dysart "Dark Metal" [Kneaded Pains] 02. My Cat Snoop "Bodymove" [ELEVATE] 03. Siege "Don't Stop" [Toolroom] 04. Ronnie Spiteri "Gravity" [Tronic] 05. Fierce Ruling Diva "You Gotta Believe" (Hollen Bootleg) [Unreleased] 06. Carlo Lio "Welcome To The Flipside" (Nicole Moudaber Remix) [Suara] 07. Par-T-One vs INXS "I'm So Crazy" (Irregular Synth Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Michelle Sparks "Mutation" [Octopus Black Label] 09. Ramon Tapia "Recall" [Codex Recordings] 10. Dok & Martin "Revelation" [Miles From Mars] 11. 2nd Phase "Collusion" [Renesanz] 12. Mark Reeve "Distance" [Drumcode] 13. Ilija Djokovic "Nova" [Terminal M] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  5. Episode 235 - new format with 2 new mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. My Cat Snoop "Shungite" (Intro) [ELEVATE] 02. Mitch De Klein "Anna Lied" [Jeton Records] 03. Matt Sassari "Cooking Drums" [Truesoul] 04. Cristoph "Hawkins" [Truesoul] 05. Ronnie Spiteri "Gravity" [Tronic] 06. My Cat Snoop "Shungite" [ELEVATE] 07. Ronnie Spiteri "Memories" [Tronic] 08. My Cat Snoop "Bodymove" [ELEVATE] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Alex Stein "Disclosure" [Filth On Acid] 10. Kaiserdisco "Taipan" [KD RAW] 11. Mark Reeve "Serum" [Drumcode] 12. Juliet Fox "Through The Pain" [Filth On Acid] 13. Mark Reeve "Distance" [Drumcode] 14. Frankyeffe "Slide" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  6. Episode 234 - new 30mins studio mix Tracklist 01. Julian Jeweil "Landscape" [Drumcode] 02. Dominik Vaillant "Friday 13th" [Phobiq] 03. Optimuss "Sonarium" [Miles From Mars - forthcoming] 04. Transcode "Genesis" [Terminal M] 05. Dok & Martin "Revelation" [Miles From Mars - fortchoming] 06. Spektre ft Juliet Fox "Black Heart" [Kraftek] 07. Slin Bourgh "Take Me" (Dok & Martin Remix) [Oscuro Music - forthcoming] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  7. Episode 233 - 1 hour studio mix Tracklist 01. Optimuss "Redoubted" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 02. Transcode "Devotion" [Terminal M] 03. Spektre "What Once Was Lost" [Kraftek] 04. Drunken Kong "Neo" [Tronic] 05. Lazar (IT) "Inhuman Signal" [We Are The Brave] 06. 2nd Phase "Liberty Claps" [Say What] 07. Sam Arsh "The Groove" [Le Club Records] 08. Weska "Rad Squares" [Weska] 09. Spektre "Against A Dark Background" [Kraftek] 10. Spektre ft Juliet Fox "Black Heart" [Kraftek] 11. 2nd Phase "Absolute Warper" [Analytictrail] 12. Julian Jeweil "Outline" [Drumcode] 13. Ramon Tapia "Out of Control" [Suara] 14. Steam Shape "Cogs" [Miles From Mars] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  8. Episode 232 - recorded live in London last weekend. This was the opening hour so lots of groove & melodic vibes Tracklist 01. Distale "Dedication" [Foment] 02. Loco & Jam "Cell Structure" [Octopus Records] 03. Ronnie Spiteri "Rough Rider" [Tronic] 04. Matt Sassari "Cooking Drums" [Truesoul] 05. Dosem "Restart This" [Truesoul] 06. Siege "Don't Stop" [Toolroom] 07. Oscar L "Unique" [Truesoul] 08. Will Clarke "Listen Linda" [Kneaded Pains] 09. Dysart "Dark Metal" [Kneaded Pains] 10. Green Velvet "Flash" (Loco & Jam Remix) [Relief] 11. Dosem "Badgood" [Truesoul] 12. Sinisa Tamamovic "Press And Hold" [Tronic] 13. Michelle Sparks "Mutation" [Octopus Black Label] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  9. Episode 230 - deeper & melodic this week Tracklist 01. Hyperloop "A Journey" [Second State] 02. Andres Campo "Ray" [Kneaded Pains] 03. Dosem "Restart This" [Truesoul] 04. Ronnie Spiteri "Deja Vu" [We Are The Brave] 05. Oliver Lieb "Ricochet" [Gem Records] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 06. Steam Shape "After Us" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 07. Ramon Tapia "Last Step" [Say What] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  10. Episode 229 - 30mins of new music, more melodic vibe this week Tracklist 01. Dosem "Restart This" [Truesoul] 02. D-Unity "Feel" (Loco & Jam Remix) [Tronic] 03. Drunken Kong "The Eye" [Stil Vor Talent] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 04. Dale Fairbairn "Expanse" [Miles From Mars] 05. Balthazar & JackRock "Nymph" [Terminal M] 06. Mark Greene "Give Me That" [Ballroom Black] 07. Steam Shape "Cogs" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 08. Brennen Grey "Les Diuex" [Respekt Recordings] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  11. Episode 228 - 30mins of firing new techno Tracklist 01. Dale Fairbairn "Angular Momentum" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 02. Sara Simonit "13 Guns" [Second State] 03. Weska "EQ64" [Weska] 04. Gary Beck "Rapture" [Second State] 05. Andres Campo "Ray" [Kneaded Pains] 06. Gary Beck "Chasing Dragons" [BEK Audio] 07. Jam El Mar "Demon Likes" [Free Download - https://jamelmar.ampsuite.com/freedownloads ] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  12. Our first show of 2020, episode 227. 30mins studio mix Tracklist 01. I Am Bam & Ignacio Arfeli "Rave" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] 02. Toni Dextor "Foresight" [Off Recordings] 03. Ignacio Arfeli "No Regrets" [Noir Music] 04. Rudosa "Big Black Cloud" [Suara] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 05. Eric Sneo "Chains" [Misfit Music] 06. Andres Campo "OMG" [Noir Music] 07. Callum Plant "The Saint of Killers" [Airsound Records] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  13. Episode 226 - the annual Best of Year mix for 2019 Episode 226 - Max Kane "TechnoRecommended - Tracks of 2019" Tracklist 01. Coyu "Practical Disorder Compulsory" (Intro Drums) [Suara] 02. Layton Giordani "Chrome" [Drumcode] 03. Ramon Tapia "Sonic Theory" [Drumcode] 04. Melody's Enemy "Open Your Eyes" (Oliver Lieb Vocal Remix) [Phobiq] 05. Stiv Hey "Can't Stop" (Brennen Grey Remix) [Respekt Recordings] 06. Spektre "Gates of Dawn" [Respekt Recordings] 07. Spektre ft Juliet Fox "Thinking About You" [Kraftek] 08. Wehbba "Third Wave" [Drumcode] 09. Rudosa "Technical Difficulties" [Noir Music] 10. Pleasurekraft "The Day The Earth Stood Still" (Arjun Vagale Remix) [Kraftek] 11. Giovanni Carozza "Watch Down" [JAM] 12. Wehbba ft DJ Deeon "We Have Bass" [Drumcode] 13. Eats Everything "Space Raiders" (Charlotte de Witte Remix) [Kneaded Pains] 14. KlangKuenstler "Zorn Amons" [OUTWORLD] 15. Brennen Grey "In A Dream" [Kraftek] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  14. Episode 225 - 90mins recorded live in London last weekend. Full fire from the outset, with a few classics included Tracklist 01. The Preventer " Prevention R1" [Black Brook Limited] 02. David Temessi "Evar" [Elemntra Records] 03. The Reactivitz, Atroxx "Optical Converter" [Octops Records] 04. Rudosa "Descendents" [We Are The Brave] 05. Juliana Yamasaki "Fear" [DCRYTPED] 06. Andres Campo "OMG" [Noir Music] 07. KUSP "Diss" [We Are The Brave] 08. Juliana Yamasaki "Overcoming" [DCRYPTED] 09. Frazi.er "Influx" [Elementra Records] 10. Uncertain "Crystal" [Say What] 11. Underworld "Born Slippy" (KUSP Edit) [Unreleased] 12. David Temessi, Victoria Franches "Dose Two" [rawe] 13. Rudosa "Big Black Cloud" [Suara] 14. String Theory "Swarm" (Umek's Hornet Remix) [Intec] 15. DK8 "Murder Was The Bass" (Slam Re-Edit) [Soma] 16. Rudosa "Expanded" [Suara] 17. KlangKuenstler "Strom Der Welt" [OUTWORLD] 18. Envoy "Dark Manoeuvres" (Dax J Remix) [Soma] 19. KUSP "Bodied" [We Are The Brave] 20. KlangKuenstler "Supernova" [OUTWORLD] 21. CRW "I Feel Love" (DRL Rework) [Unreleased] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  15. Episode 224 - new studio mix, banging from the outset! Tracklist 01. Dok & Martin "Dark Fire" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] 02. Richard Cleber "Juara" [Miles From Mars] 03. Ace Alvarez "Apocalypse" [Sleaze Records] 04. Axel Karakasis "Echoing Demons" [KD RAW] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 05. Vinicius Honorio "Bleak Town" [Planet Rhythm] 06. Uncertain "Crystal" [Say What?] 07. Off System "Tischtennis" [DSR Digital] 08. Uncertain "Shade" [Focus Records] 09. Charlotte de Witte "Form" [KNTXT] 10. Eric Sneo "Chains" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] 11. Phutek "Ravage" (Rudosa Remix) [InDeep'n'Dance] 12. Ignacio Arfeli "Weird Stone" [Off Recordings] 13. KlangKuenstler "Strom Die Welt" [OUTWORLD] 14. Juliana Yamasaki "Overcoming" [DCRYPTED] 15. David Temessi, Victoria Franches "Dose Two" [rawe] 16. Ryan McKay "Drumworks" [BEK Audio] https://twitter.com/technorecomm