Max Kane

Member
  • Content Count

    6,642
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

Everything posted by Max Kane

  1. Episode 246 - 2 new studio mixes, hard & heavy! Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Flug "Winter Mood" [Suara] 02. Allan Feytor "Sightings" [Liberta] 03. A. Paul "5th Density" (Robert S Remix) [Sleaze Records] 04. Deapmash "Penta" (Cleric Remix) [Clergy] 05. joeFarr "Well Tempered" (Buried Secrets Remix) [Elements Records] 06. Allan Feytor "Fading" [Liberta] 07. Ian Axide "Sonora" [Emphatic Records] 08. Piotr Figiel "Cactus" (Hans Bouffmyhre Remix) [Unknown Territory] 09. SHDW & Obscure Shape "Die Weisse Rose" (Rudosa Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 10. Yan Cook "Abstract" [Cooked] 11. Yan Cook "Noiser" [Cooked] 12. Sylvie Maziarz "Increase" (Par Grindivk Remix) [OFF Recordings] 13. Axel Karakasis "Last Crime" [Remain Records] 14. Coyu "We Live In A World Full Of Rage" [Suara] 15. Grindvik & Pfirter "Mind Gone" [Leyla Records] 16. Yan Cook "Counterclockwise" [Cooked] 17. George Libe "Industrial" [KD RAW] 18. KaioBarssalos "The Hive" [Say What?] 19. Blicz "Great Earthlings" [Etruria Beat] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  2. Episode 244 - 2 new mixes from the studio Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. William Arist "Acclerate I" [Perseverencia Records] 02. Mari Mattham, Hektor Legion "Endless Search" (Lex Gorrie Remix) [Gynoid Audio] 03. A. Paul "5th Density" (Robert S Remix) [Sleaze Records] 04. Skov Bowden "Early Man" [LANDR] 05. Ian Axide "Sonora" [Emphatic Records] 06. Piotr Figiel "Cactus" (Hans Bouffmyhre Remix) [Unknown Territory] 07. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Sao Paulo" [Planet Rhythm] 08. Allan Feytor "WallBreaker" [Trau-ma] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Flug "Winter Mood" [Suara] 10. Hans Bouffmyhre "Constant Reminders" [Suara] 11. Jerome Isma-ae "Hold That Sucker Down" (Charlotte de Witte Rave Remix) [Armada] 12. Phara "Friend Or Foe" [VOLTAGE] 13. Yan Cook "Noiser" [Cooked] 14. Monoplex "Lost Legacy" [Remain Records] 15. Chris Liebing, Ben Sims "Sambal Olek" [CLR] 16. Hertz "Recreate" (Slam Edit) [Soma] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  3. Episode 242 - 2 part studio show featuring a couple of pretty full on mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Recall" [Planet Rhythm] 02. Allan Feytor "Dusterwald" [Trau-ma] 03. Allan Feytor "WallBreaker" [Trau-ma] 04. Robert S "Magnitude" [Sleaze Records] 05. Balthazar & JackRock "Red Village Disco Hustle" [Drumcode] 06. Reset Robot "Grains" [Drumcode] 07. Alan Fitzpatrick "I Still Remember" (Brennen Grey Remix) [We Are The Brave] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. b.mod "Blue Velvet" [Animal Farm Records] 09. Orion "Gritt Score" [Darknet] 10. Trunate "Missing" (Lucas Freire Remix) 11. Hans Bouffmyhre, Lex Gorrie "Big Drama Show" [Sleaze Records] 12. George Libe "Spitzer" [Remain Records] 13. Vinicius Honorio, Orion "Sao Paulo" [Planet Rhythm] 14. Axel Karakasis "Obsession" [Alleanza] 15. Coyu "Descontrol" [Suara] 16. Keith Carnal "Lunar" [Second Degree] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  4. Episode 241 - a special 30mins mix featuring tracks from Odd Recordings Tracklist In The Studio Odd Recordings Special 01. Ramiro Lopez, Andres Campo "Pachamama" (Coyu Raw Remix - Intro) [Odd Recordings] 02. Balthazar & JackRock "Follow Us" [Odd Recordings] 03. Ramiro Lopez, Andres Campo "Stomper" [Odd Recordings] 04. Arjun Vagale "Hard Pop" [Odd Recordings] 05. Balthazar & JackRock "Another Twist" [Odd Recordings] 06. The Southern "4C1D" [Odd Recordings] 07. Arjun Vagale ft Juliet Fox "Radiate" [Odd Recordings] 08. Ramiro Lopez "Infectious" [Odd Recordings] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  5. Episode 240 - recorded live over the Easter Weekend from a Live Stream that I played Tracklist In the Mix - Recorded live from "The Sunday Social 'Anti-Social' Live Stream" 01. BEC "All We Have Is Now" [Filth On Acid] 02. Loco & Jam "Rattlesnake" [Tronic] 03. The Chemical Brothers "Don't Think" (Weska Edit) 04. Pig & Dan "Wasted" [Drumcode] 05. Orion "Aligning the Root" [Counter Pulse] 06. Ramiro Lopez "Infectious" [Odd Recordings] 07. Robert S "Magnitude" [Sleaze Records] 08. Uncertain "Chaos" [Complexed Records - Forthcoming] 09. Wehbba "Basic Pleasure" [Drumcode] 10. Mark Reeve "Serum" [Drumcode] 11. Brennen Grey "Harsh Light of Reality" [We Are The Brave] 12. OC & Verde "Magicians of the Gods" [Terminal M] 13. Brennen Grey "Dawn of Man" [We Are The Brave] 14. Nuke "Hidden Clicks" (Rudosa Remix) 15. Layton Giordani "Take It Back" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  6. Episode 239 - Two part studio sesh Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Timid Boy "Never Enough" [Senso Sounds] 02. Fer Br, Siege "Something" [Truesoul] 03. Cari Lekebusch "Perpendicular" [H-Productions] 04. Sinisa Tamamovic "Anxiety" [Night Light Records] 05. Loco & Jam "The Hornet" [Relief] 06. Melody's Enemy "The Light" [Octopus Warehouse Series] 07. Anna Reusch & Torsten Kanzler "Flying" [100% Pure] 08. Spektre "Carnival of Souls" (Trancode Remix) [Unreleased - Free Download] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Richard Cleber "Wasfi" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 10. Weska "Timespan" [Weska] 11. Mark Reeve "Metron" [SubVision] 12. Pig & Dan "Slave To The Rhythm" [Drumcode] 13. Loco & Jam "Rattlesnake" [Tronic] 14. Weska "Excess" [Weska] 15. Wehbba "No Sleep" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  7. Episode 238 - a 2 parter. Pt1 a special Truesoul showcase mix, Pt2 in the mix with some bangers... Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio Truesoul Records Special 01. Oscar L "Primewire" [Truesoul] 2018 02. Adam Beyer "Take Me Away" [Truesoul] 2013 03. Sidney Charles "Just Don't Stop" [Truesoul] 2016 04. OC & Verde "Cloak" [Truesoul] 2019 05. Layton Giordani "Unspoken" [Truesoul] 2016 06. Nicole Moudaber "Your Love Picks Me Up" [Truesoul] 2017 07. Dosem "Badgood" [Truesoul] 2019 Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Richard Cleber "Wasfi" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 09. Frank Biazzi "Transition" (Rudosa Remix) [Tronic] 10. Lunatique Sublime "Tempo" [Oscuro Music - Forthcoming] 11. Kaiserdisco "Taipan" [KD RAW] 12. Klaudia Gawlas "Time Loop" (Julian Jeweil Remix) [FORM] 13. Rudosa "Dominance" [Moments In Time] 14. Hollen "Circle of Life" (Nicolas Taboada Remix) [Prospect Records] 15. Wehbba "Deluge" [Drumcode] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  8. Episode 237 - hoping that everyone is doing ok amidst the Covid-19 related lockdown. 2 new mixes from yours truly: Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Bastian Bux "Transition" [Terminal M] 02. Timid Boy "Deviation" [Senso Sounds] 03. Weska "Third Eye" (Pleasurekraft PushIt Remix) [Octopus Records] 04. AndReew "Involving" [Le Club Records] 05. Timid Boy "Never Enough" [Senso Sounds] 06. Martin Kinrus "Critical Mass" [Hydrozoa] 07. The Prodigy "Breathe" (Gaston Zani Unofficial Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Markantonio "Anthrax" [Odd Recordings] 09. Lunatique Sublime "Unraven" [Oscuro Music - Forthcoming] 10. Richard Cleber "Looser" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 11. Klaudia Gawlas "Time Loop" (Julian Jeweil Remix) [FORM] 12. Luca Agnelli "Aura" [Filth On Acid] 13. Hollen "Circle of Life" (Nicolas Taboada Remix) [Prospect Records] 14. Wehbba "Basic Pleasure" [Drumcode] 15. Rudosa "Dominance" [Moments In Time] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  9. Episode 236 - 2 new mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. Dysart "Dark Metal" [Kneaded Pains] 02. My Cat Snoop "Bodymove" [ELEVATE] 03. Siege "Don't Stop" [Toolroom] 04. Ronnie Spiteri "Gravity" [Tronic] 05. Fierce Ruling Diva "You Gotta Believe" (Hollen Bootleg) [Unreleased] 06. Carlo Lio "Welcome To The Flipside" (Nicole Moudaber Remix) [Suara] 07. Par-T-One vs INXS "I'm So Crazy" (Irregular Synth Remix) [Unreleased] Part 2 - In The Mix 08. Michelle Sparks "Mutation" [Octopus Black Label] 09. Ramon Tapia "Recall" [Codex Recordings] 10. Dok & Martin "Revelation" [Miles From Mars] 11. 2nd Phase "Collusion" [Renesanz] 12. Mark Reeve "Distance" [Drumcode] 13. Ilija Djokovic "Nova" [Terminal M] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  10. Episode 235 - new format with 2 new mixes Tracklist Part 1 - In The Studio 01. My Cat Snoop "Shungite" (Intro) [ELEVATE] 02. Mitch De Klein "Anna Lied" [Jeton Records] 03. Matt Sassari "Cooking Drums" [Truesoul] 04. Cristoph "Hawkins" [Truesoul] 05. Ronnie Spiteri "Gravity" [Tronic] 06. My Cat Snoop "Shungite" [ELEVATE] 07. Ronnie Spiteri "Memories" [Tronic] 08. My Cat Snoop "Bodymove" [ELEVATE] Part 2 - In The Mix 09. Alex Stein "Disclosure" [Filth On Acid] 10. Kaiserdisco "Taipan" [KD RAW] 11. Mark Reeve "Serum" [Drumcode] 12. Juliet Fox "Through The Pain" [Filth On Acid] 13. Mark Reeve "Distance" [Drumcode] 14. Frankyeffe "Slide" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  11. Episode 234 - new 30mins studio mix Tracklist 01. Julian Jeweil "Landscape" [Drumcode] 02. Dominik Vaillant "Friday 13th" [Phobiq] 03. Optimuss "Sonarium" [Miles From Mars - forthcoming] 04. Transcode "Genesis" [Terminal M] 05. Dok & Martin "Revelation" [Miles From Mars - fortchoming] 06. Spektre ft Juliet Fox "Black Heart" [Kraftek] 07. Slin Bourgh "Take Me" (Dok & Martin Remix) [Oscuro Music - forthcoming] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  12. Episode 233 - 1 hour studio mix Tracklist 01. Optimuss "Redoubted" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 02. Transcode "Devotion" [Terminal M] 03. Spektre "What Once Was Lost" [Kraftek] 04. Drunken Kong "Neo" [Tronic] 05. Lazar (IT) "Inhuman Signal" [We Are The Brave] 06. 2nd Phase "Liberty Claps" [Say What] 07. Sam Arsh "The Groove" [Le Club Records] 08. Weska "Rad Squares" [Weska] 09. Spektre "Against A Dark Background" [Kraftek] 10. Spektre ft Juliet Fox "Black Heart" [Kraftek] 11. 2nd Phase "Absolute Warper" [Analytictrail] 12. Julian Jeweil "Outline" [Drumcode] 13. Ramon Tapia "Out of Control" [Suara] 14. Steam Shape "Cogs" [Miles From Mars] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  13. Episode 232 - recorded live in London last weekend. This was the opening hour so lots of groove & melodic vibes Tracklist 01. Distale "Dedication" [Foment] 02. Loco & Jam "Cell Structure" [Octopus Records] 03. Ronnie Spiteri "Rough Rider" [Tronic] 04. Matt Sassari "Cooking Drums" [Truesoul] 05. Dosem "Restart This" [Truesoul] 06. Siege "Don't Stop" [Toolroom] 07. Oscar L "Unique" [Truesoul] 08. Will Clarke "Listen Linda" [Kneaded Pains] 09. Dysart "Dark Metal" [Kneaded Pains] 10. Green Velvet "Flash" (Loco & Jam Remix) [Relief] 11. Dosem "Badgood" [Truesoul] 12. Sinisa Tamamovic "Press And Hold" [Tronic] 13. Michelle Sparks "Mutation" [Octopus Black Label] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  14. Episode 230 - deeper & melodic this week Tracklist 01. Hyperloop "A Journey" [Second State] 02. Andres Campo "Ray" [Kneaded Pains] 03. Dosem "Restart This" [Truesoul] 04. Ronnie Spiteri "Deja Vu" [We Are The Brave] 05. Oliver Lieb "Ricochet" [Gem Records] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 06. Steam Shape "After Us" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 07. Ramon Tapia "Last Step" [Say What] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  15. Episode 229 - 30mins of new music, more melodic vibe this week Tracklist 01. Dosem "Restart This" [Truesoul] 02. D-Unity "Feel" (Loco & Jam Remix) [Tronic] 03. Drunken Kong "The Eye" [Stil Vor Talent] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 04. Dale Fairbairn "Expanse" [Miles From Mars] 05. Balthazar & JackRock "Nymph" [Terminal M] 06. Mark Greene "Give Me That" [Ballroom Black] 07. Steam Shape "Cogs" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 08. Brennen Grey "Les Diuex" [Respekt Recordings] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  16. Episode 228 - 30mins of firing new techno Tracklist 01. Dale Fairbairn "Angular Momentum" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 02. Sara Simonit "13 Guns" [Second State] 03. Weska "EQ64" [Weska] 04. Gary Beck "Rapture" [Second State] 05. Andres Campo "Ray" [Kneaded Pains] 06. Gary Beck "Chasing Dragons" [BEK Audio] 07. Jam El Mar "Demon Likes" [Free Download - https://jamelmar.ampsuite.com/freedownloads ] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  17. Our first show of 2020, episode 227. 30mins studio mix Tracklist 01. I Am Bam & Ignacio Arfeli "Rave" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] 02. Toni Dextor "Foresight" [Off Recordings] 03. Ignacio Arfeli "No Regrets" [Noir Music] 04. Rudosa "Big Black Cloud" [Suara] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 05. Eric Sneo "Chains" [Misfit Music] 06. Andres Campo "OMG" [Noir Music] 07. Callum Plant "The Saint of Killers" [Airsound Records] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  18. Episode 226 - the annual Best of Year mix for 2019 Episode 226 - Max Kane "TechnoRecommended - Tracks of 2019" Tracklist 01. Coyu "Practical Disorder Compulsory" (Intro Drums) [Suara] 02. Layton Giordani "Chrome" [Drumcode] 03. Ramon Tapia "Sonic Theory" [Drumcode] 04. Melody's Enemy "Open Your Eyes" (Oliver Lieb Vocal Remix) [Phobiq] 05. Stiv Hey "Can't Stop" (Brennen Grey Remix) [Respekt Recordings] 06. Spektre "Gates of Dawn" [Respekt Recordings] 07. Spektre ft Juliet Fox "Thinking About You" [Kraftek] 08. Wehbba "Third Wave" [Drumcode] 09. Rudosa "Technical Difficulties" [Noir Music] 10. Pleasurekraft "The Day The Earth Stood Still" (Arjun Vagale Remix) [Kraftek] 11. Giovanni Carozza "Watch Down" [JAM] 12. Wehbba ft DJ Deeon "We Have Bass" [Drumcode] 13. Eats Everything "Space Raiders" (Charlotte de Witte Remix) [Kneaded Pains] 14. KlangKuenstler "Zorn Amons" [OUTWORLD] 15. Brennen Grey "In A Dream" [Kraftek] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  19. Episode 225 - 90mins recorded live in London last weekend. Full fire from the outset, with a few classics included Tracklist 01. The Preventer " Prevention R1" [Black Brook Limited] 02. David Temessi "Evar" [Elemntra Records] 03. The Reactivitz, Atroxx "Optical Converter" [Octops Records] 04. Rudosa "Descendents" [We Are The Brave] 05. Juliana Yamasaki "Fear" [DCRYTPED] 06. Andres Campo "OMG" [Noir Music] 07. KUSP "Diss" [We Are The Brave] 08. Juliana Yamasaki "Overcoming" [DCRYPTED] 09. Frazi.er "Influx" [Elementra Records] 10. Uncertain "Crystal" [Say What] 11. Underworld "Born Slippy" (KUSP Edit) [Unreleased] 12. David Temessi, Victoria Franches "Dose Two" [rawe] 13. Rudosa "Big Black Cloud" [Suara] 14. String Theory "Swarm" (Umek's Hornet Remix) [Intec] 15. DK8 "Murder Was The Bass" (Slam Re-Edit) [Soma] 16. Rudosa "Expanded" [Suara] 17. KlangKuenstler "Strom Der Welt" [OUTWORLD] 18. Envoy "Dark Manoeuvres" (Dax J Remix) [Soma] 19. KUSP "Bodied" [We Are The Brave] 20. KlangKuenstler "Supernova" [OUTWORLD] 21. CRW "I Feel Love" (DRL Rework) [Unreleased] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  20. Episode 224 - new studio mix, banging from the outset! Tracklist 01. Dok & Martin "Dark Fire" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] 02. Richard Cleber "Juara" [Miles From Mars] 03. Ace Alvarez "Apocalypse" [Sleaze Records] 04. Axel Karakasis "Echoing Demons" [KD RAW] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 05. Vinicius Honorio "Bleak Town" [Planet Rhythm] 06. Uncertain "Crystal" [Say What?] 07. Off System "Tischtennis" [DSR Digital] 08. Uncertain "Shade" [Focus Records] 09. Charlotte de Witte "Form" [KNTXT] 10. Eric Sneo "Chains" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] 11. Phutek "Ravage" (Rudosa Remix) [InDeep'n'Dance] 12. Ignacio Arfeli "Weird Stone" [Off Recordings] 13. KlangKuenstler "Strom Die Welt" [OUTWORLD] 14. Juliana Yamasaki "Overcoming" [DCRYPTED] 15. David Temessi, Victoria Franches "Dose Two" [rawe] 16. Ryan McKay "Drumworks" [BEK Audio] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  21. Episode 223 - We celebrate 5 years of the TR Podcast with a special mix featuring some of the biggest tracks from the history of the podcast Tracklist 01. Luigi Madonna "Le Ly Land" [Drumcode] 02. Kaiserdisco ft Cari Golden "Electric" (Dubspeeka Remix) [KD RAW] 03. Gary Beck "Backward" [BEK Audio] 04. Arjun Vagale "Le Freak" [Odd Recordings] 05. Ramon Tapia "Projex" [Kneaded Pains] 06. Dubspeeka "Primary K290" [Drumcode] 07. Alan Fitzpatrick "Truant" [Cocoon Recordings] 08. Brennen Grey "Through The Lens" (BG's Opus - It's A Fine Day Live Edit) [Unreleased] 09. Pig & Dan "Ukraine" [Drumcode] 10. Emmanuel Top "Acid Phase" (Timmo Rework) [Unreleased] 11. Arjun Vagale ft Juliet Fox "Radiate" [Odd Recordings] 12. Alan Fitzpatrick "We Do What We Want" (KanEdit) [We Are The Brave] 13. Adam Beyer, Enrico Sangiuliano "Preset Heaven" [Drumcode] 14. Spektre "Forged In The Heart Of A Laserbeam" [Respekt Recordings] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  22. Episode 222 - new studio mix Tracklist 01. [Wex10] "World Cup 94" [Mindshake Records] 02. Fer Br, Andres Campo "Brampo" [Mindshake Records] 03. Andres Campo "2 Late" [EI8HT] 04. Will Clarke "Listen Linda" [Kneaded Pains] 05. Egbert "Dub Dub" [Kneaded Pains] 06. Andrea Oliva "The Repeater" (Oscar L Remix) [Truesoul] 07. Ronnie Spiteri "Rough Rider" [Tronic] 08. Mark Reeve "La Playa" (OC & Verde Remix) [Do Not Sleep] 09. Alex Stein "Impact Theory" [Terminal M] 10. Dok & Martin "Radiance" [Misfit Music - Forthcoming] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 11. Rudosa "Freedom" [We Are The Brave] 12. Bruno Aguirre "Black Mamba" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 13. Sara Simonit "Airflare" [Suara] 14. Alessandro Grops "Reaktor" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  23. Episode 220 - Studio Mix Tracklist 01. Matador "Dynamite" [Rukus] 02. Rebuke "Operator" [Drumcode] #ThrowbackTrack - 2015 03. Joel Mull "Pulhapanzak" [MOOD] 04. Will Clarke "Listen Linda" [Kneaded Pains] 05. Dysart "Complicit" [Intec] 06. Siege "Play It" (Extended Mix) [We Are The Brave] 07. Steam Shape "Forget About Time" [Respekt Recordings] 08. Alex Stein "Pursuit" [Terminal M] 09. Loco & Jam, Gaston Zani "Absolute Chaos" [Agile Recordings] 10. Steam Shape "Into My Veins" [Respekt Recordings] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 11. Alex Stein "Impact Theory" [Terminal M] 12. Sara Simonit "Furia" [Tronic] 13. Alessandro Grops "Graphyte" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 14. Drunken Kong "Viper" [Octopus Records] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  24. Episode 219 - 1 hour studio mix Tracklist 01. Anfisa Letyago "Hypnotic" [Intec] 02. Dysart "Complicit" [Intec] 03. Rebuke "Operator" [Drumcode] 04. Shelley Johannson "Inner Self" [Octopus Records] 05. Hollen "Hype" (Maxie Devine Remix) [Hydrozoa] 06. A.S.H. "One Kiss" [We Are The Brave] 07. OC & Verde "Cloak" [Truesoul] 08. Martin Bundsen "Distortions" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 09. A.S.H. "Reactor" [We Are The Brave] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 10. Vinicius Honorio, Balthazar & JackRock "Second Look" [Octopus Records] 11. Mark Greene "Orca" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 12. Richard Cleber "Juara" [Miles From Mars - Forthcoming] 13. Frazi.er "Dementia" [Odd Recordings] 14. Rudosa "Isolation" [Moments In Time] https://twitter.com/technorecomm
  25. Episode 217 - taking things deeper & more melodic this week... Tracklist 01. Distale "Dedication" [Foment] 02. Distale "3dd" [Unreleased] 03. Carlo Ruetz "Thunder" [Senso Sounds] #TechnoRecommended - Track of the Week 04. OC & Verde "Cloak" [Truesoul] 05. BOHO & Mycell "Fuze" [Night Light Records] 06. Pablo Say "Hypnotic Bells" [Loose Records] 07. Anna Reusch "Do It" [Transmit Recordings] 08. Dysart "Complicit" [Intec] 09. BOHO & Mycell "Snapper" [Night Light Records] #ThrowbackTrack - 2014 10. Ian O'Donovan "Slipstream" [Tronic] 11. Chris Veron "Air Roll" (Celic Remix) [Evolvement Recordings] 12. Nico Cabeza "Half Measure" (Mattia Saviola Remix) [Miles From Mars] https://twitter.com/technorecomm